Sched.com Conference Mobile Apps
XP 2018
has ended
Create Your Own Event
XP 2018
-
Saved To
My Schedule
Are you registered for XP 2018?
Sign-up
for SCHED as attendee and add your own schedule.
Schedule
Simple
Expanded
Grid
By Venue
Map
Speakers
Attendees
Search
or browse by date + venue
Co-located events
Keynote
Open Space
All
Porto
Panel
Practice
Registration
Research
All
Short
Social
All
Break
Breakfast
Porto
Workshop
Track
Agile in Education and Training
Doctoral Symposium
Experience Report
Industry & Practice
Research Papers
Research Posters
Research Workshops
Tools & Demos
Tutorials & Workshops
Popular
Sign up
or
log in
to bookmark your favorites and sync them to your phone or calendar.
menu
Menu
Schedule
Speakers
Attendees
Search
Download our free app:
tune
Filter sessions
Simple
Expanded
Grid
By Venue
Map
Type:
Workshop
[
clear filter
]
Monday
, May 21
09:00 WEST
OKR Workshop - Where You Turn Inspiration Into Impact!
B105
Kitty Iding • Petra Liesmons
Cucumbers with Raspberries
B113
Steve Tooke • Matt Wynne
DevOps Practices Tutorial
LIMITED
B217
Nico Paez
Large Scale Agile (6th International Workshop on Large-Scale Agile Development)
B229
Torgeir Dingsøyr • Helena Holmström Olsson
Doctoral Symposium
B111
Casper Lassenius • Pekka Abrahamsson • Herez Moise Kattan • Dron Khanna • Jorge Melegati • Abheeshta Putta
Learning Fast - Essentials for Company-Wide Agility
B232C
John Buck • Jutta Eckstein
MADE18 (Second International Workshop on Microservices: Agile and DevOps Experience)
B336
11:00 WEST
Visual Engagement: Visual Thinking Applied on Emergent Practices Adoption
B105
João Reis
14:00 WEST
ASCS (4th international workshop on agile development of safety-critical software)
B229
Philipp Diebold
Automatic Refactoring Implementation With TDD and Meta-Programming
B217
Hernan Wilkinson
To Swarm or Not to Swarm (Programming and Review Simultaneous in Pairs)
B113
Herez Moise Kattan
Tuesday
, May 22
14:00 WEST
Keep the Oral History Alive With Architecture Haiku
B217
Michael Keeling
Wednesday
, May 23
11:00 WEST
Performance Test Driven Development in Virtual Time
B232C
Robert Chatley
14:00 WEST
User Stories Are Fun! Capture the Magic With Story Cubes® & Innovation Games®
B217
Carlton Nettleton
Games for Learning About Conflict Resolution
B232C
Ellen Grove
16:00 WEST
Inclusive Collaboration: The Sensory Experiment
B217
Sal Freudenberg
Thursday
, May 24
11:00 WEST
Liberating Structures... 36 Tried and True Facilitation Techniques to Amp up Collaboration
B217
Alex Sloley
Friday
, May 25
09:00 WEST
A-teams (First International Workshop on Autonomous Agile Teams)
LIMITED
B229
Viktoria Stray • Rashina Hoda • Magne Jørgensen
Sub Second Full Stack Acceptance Tests
B105
Aslak Hellesøy • Steve Tooke
The Fifth Discipline: Keys to Unlocking the Transformational Power of Scrum
LIMITED
B113
Neil Harrison
Agile in Education and Training
B217
Craig Anslow • Robert Chatley • Semen Arslan • Kristine Berry • Carl Jones • Matthew Philip • Ivan Sanchez • Giuseppe De Simone
Dealing with Complexity – A Serious Learning Workshop
LIMITED
B110
Nuno Rafael Gomes
SecSE (International Workshop on Secure Software Engineering in DevOps and Agile Development)
B336
Test Driven Development - Workshop
B232C
Sebastian Larsson
13:30 WEST
Extreme Visual Thinking
B113
Romeu Mattos • Luiz Lula Rodrigues
Refactoring Legacy Code: Mobbing Dojo
B111
Danijel Arsenovski • Steve Bement
The remote mobbing experience
B105
Sal Freudenberg • Steve Tooke
14:00 WEST
FIAREX (Fostering More Industry-Academic Research in XP)
B229
16:00 WEST
Agile Requires Continuous Testing—Not Just Test Automation
B105
Ingo Philipp
Start Your Engines! Accelerating DevOps Performance Using Lean Metrics
B113
Gail Ferreira, PhD
Timezone
XP 2018
Europe/Lisbon
Filter By Date
XP 2018
May 21
-
25, 2018
Monday
, May 21
Tuesday
, May 22
Wednesday
, May 23
Thursday
, May 24
Friday
, May 25
Filter By Venue
Porto, Portugal
Sort schedule by Venue
#XP-PX
Auditorium
B001
B002
B003
B105
B110
B111
B113
B217
B229
B232C
B336
I-105
TBA
Filter By Type
Co-located events
Keynote
Open Space
All
Porto
Panel
Practice
Registration
Research
All
Short
Social
All
Break
Breakfast
Porto
Workshop
Track
Agile in Education and Training
Doctoral Symposium
Experience Report
Industry & Practice
Research Papers
Research Posters
Research Workshops
Tools & Demos
Tutorials & Workshops
Popular
Recently Active Attendees
Wouter Lagerweij
MC
MCBRIDE CATHY
Martín Salías
Nico Paez
Hernan Wilkinson
Ken Matsumoto
Matthew Philip
E
edbrunner
More →
Filter sessions
Apply filters to sessions.
Filtered by
Type
(Workshop) -
Clear filter
close
Dates
Monday
, May 21
Tuesday
, May 22
Wednesday
, May 23
Thursday
, May 24
Friday
, May 25
Venue
#XP-PX
Auditorium
B001
B002
B003
B105
B110
B111
B113
B217
B229
B232C
B336
I-105
TBA
Session Type
Co-located events
Keynote
Open Space
All
Porto
Panel
Practice
Registration
Research
All
Short
Social
All
Break
Breakfast
Porto
Workshop
Other Filters
Track
Agile in Education and Training
Doctoral Symposium
Experience Report
Industry & Practice
Research Papers
Research Posters
Research Workshops
Tools & Demos
Tutorials & Workshops
Popular